Boys Hostel in Kathmandu

Boys Hostel in Kathmandu

Kathmandu is one of the center for students and people coming from different part of the Nepal for education and jobs. Similarly Kpadhne is committed to provides various ease to students for finding colleges, school, Montessori, training institutes, Hostels in Kathmandu. If your are looking for Boys hostels in Kathmandu then Kpadhne is the right destination for you. We don’t just list the hostels we also provides ratings and review display which is given by accommodator or visitors.

Kpadhne is unique in its kind providing every bit of information to the students for their education. Kpadhne is not limited to courses but also Kaha Padhne and Kaha basera padhne is what we provide as well. So if your are in Search of Boys hostels in Kathmandu then you are at right Place. Here are the inclusive list of all the boys hostels in Kathmandu that you can check.

Boys Hostels in Kathmandu with Address and Contact

1 Sweet Home Boys Hostel NULL 9840280180
2 Classic Boys Hostel NULL 9869244206
3 Ananya’s Boys Hostel NULL 9851224472
4 R.S. Boys Hostel NULL 9801027871 , 9849195053
5 Swagat Sanskar Boys Hostel NULL 9841520445 , 9861203932
6 City Light Boys Hostel NULL 9802952462 , 9802952461
7 Golden Rules Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 9841787653 , 9808998679
8 Kathmandu Down Town Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 9851099199 , 9851051981
9 Kanyam Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 9842627475 , 9814990102
10 New Om Janaki Boys Hostel NULL 9812080838 , 9813512125
11 New boys hostel NULL 14121210
12 Kathmandu Boys Hostel New-Baneshwor 9841748599 , 9849292611
13 Shree Laxmi Boys Hostel Tinkune 9851179784, 9813362762
14 Anmol Boys Hostel Babarmahal 9851235518, 9843215518, 9813971442
15 Nepzone Boys Hostel – Block ‘B’ Dillibazaar 9814226361, 9841044392, 9868194435
16 Kathmandu BK Boys Hostel Minbhawan 9864006277, 9813257179, 9815223415
17 Gautam Buddha Boys Hostel NULL 01-5549205, 9857025445, 9851056245
18 Slash Boys Hostel – A Kupandole 9841469998
19 Slash Boys Hostel – B Ekantakuna 9860888180, 9823510960
20 Slash Boys Hostel – C Jawalakhel 9851013270, 9851064698
21 Slash Boys Hostel – E Balkumari 9851052905
22 Megha Boys Hostel Subidhanagar, Tinkune 9851076383, 9845281773
23 Golden Boys Hostel Tinkune 9869085516, 9849429288
24 Aaditya Boys’ Hostel Minbhawan 01-4106540, 9851202353, 9863651126
25 Zest Boys’ Hostel Basundhara 01-4388765, 9841633040, 9851010142
26 Ekata Boys Hostel Anamnagar 9841168091, 9808870570
27 Unique Boys’ Hostel Koteswor 9804707786, 9860435159
28 Shalom Boys Hostel Sankhamul 01-4787065, 9823443746
29 Griha Boys Hostel Anamnagar 9849725981, 9801025982
30 HARK Boys Hostel Battisputali 9804502718
31 Metro Hostel “Boys” Bharatpur 056523355, 9845066633, 9845139608
32 Kamakhya Boys Hostel Anamnagar 9844818661, 9840229474
33 Quality Boys Hostel Old Baneshwor 9801063775, 01-4110038, 9813230542
34 Goodwill Boys Hostel NULL 01-5199316, 9841714779
35 Bharatpur Boys Hostel Bharatpur 9860936132, 9811959358
36 Kavin’s Boys Hostel Bharatpur 9855060242, 9815229188
37 Brishapati Boys Hostel Bharatpur 9855065063, 9865022827
38 Sagarmatha Boys Hostel Tinkune 9804718671, 9816799990
39 Super Vision Boys Hostel Tinkune 9802025142, 9845225142, 9807241115
40 New Unique Boys Hostel Tinkune 9849864188, 9816815000
41 Sarlahi Boys Hostel Tinkune 9823558235, 9849022272
42 Bibekshil Boys Hostel Tinkune 9851129757, 9851133509
43 Greatwall Boys Hostel Tinkune 01-5199195, 9860950725, 9810144703
44 Rauniyar Boys’ Hostel Balkumari 9815252854, 982520002, 9841067947
45 Brothers Inn Boys Hostel Shankhamul 01-4784936, 9861604764, 9860777217
46 ABC Boys Hostel NULL 9869346528 01-4621600
47 Odari Boys Hostel DilliBazar 9851013764
48 Namuna Boys Hostel New Baneshwor 01-4461094
49 Ravi Boys Hostel NULL NULL
50 Test hostel boys Old-Baneshwor 9808310457
51 Universal Boys Hostel Biratnagar 9843559076
52 Suryakiran Boys Hostel Putalisadak 9845081087, 9808764885, 9851179160
53 Shamul Boys Hostel Putalisadak 985-1091328
54 Trishakti Boys Hostel NULL 01-4784018, 9813987730
55 Agrim Boys Hostel New Baneshwor 9818351855, 9869318613
56 New Adarsh Boys Hostel Buddhanagar 9841582134 , 9849077255
57 New Adarsh Boys Hostel Buddhanagar, 9841582134 , 9849077255
58 Lotus Boys Hostel Koteshwor 01-4600636 , 9823405255 , 9841343858
59 Namuna Boys Hostel NULL NULL
60 Namuna Boys Hostel Thapagaun 9851134807
61 Mega Boys Hostel Panchakumari Marg- New Baneshwor 9851076033
62 Thapagaun Boys Hostel Thapagaun, New Baneswor 9849194033/9863613003
63 Kanyam Boys Hostel Mid Baneswor 9842627475/9814990102
64 SKG Boys Hostel Shantinagar 9840017119/9851007289
65 One Piece Boys Hostel Baneshwor 9819573255
66 Lotus Boys Hostel Koteswor 01-4600636/9823405255/9841343858
67 Nepzone Boys Hostel – Halal Hostel DilliBazar Marg 98,103,125,269,803,700,000
68 Radha Krishna Boys Hostel Tinkune 9842657364/9817931213/9861181840
69 Himalayan Friendship Boys Hostel Mid Baneshwor NULL
70 Swagat Sanskar Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 9841520445, 9861203932
71 Dynamic Boys Hostel NULL NULL
72 AB Boys Hostel Gairigau, Tinkune 9808043044/9865129464
73 Aadesh Boys Hostel Dhirgayu Marga, Shantinagar 9801626926/984429980/9803092008
74 Manjil Boys Hostel Near Uniglobe College, N. K. Singh Marg 9851253220
75 Churiya Mai Boys Hostel Thapagaun, Kathmandu 9860644026/9869010300/9869010302
76 Sivaya Boys Hostel Near Liverpool School 9841031450
77 Kathmandu Down Town Boys Hostel Lakhe Chaur Marg, Mid-Baneshwor 9851099199/9851051981
78 Mega Boys Hostel Panchakumari Marg, Mid-Baneshwor 9860616678/9843574005
79 Trishakti Boys Hostel Shreenagar Marg, Opposite to Medhavi College 9813987730
80 Capital Boys Hostel Buddhanagar, Kathmandu 9851014158/9851016715
81 Aawas Boys Hostel Siddhartha Marg, Anamnagar 9851019298/9818043556
82 Kathmandu Unity Boys Hostel Setogurans Marg 9808191717
83 Delight Boys Hostel Near Shankhamul Bridge 9860599042
84 Balaji Boys Hostel Ghattekulo 9843341238/9804407185
85 Classic Boys Hostel Way to Nepal Art Council 9869244206
86 Pratham Boys Hostel Near Prabhu Bank Head office 9867215123
87 Golden Rules Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 9841787653/9808998679
88 City Light Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 9802952462/9802952461
89 Aafno Boys Hostel Tinkune 9804867042/9869621804/9841789439
90 Agrim Boys Hostel Near Glacier International College 9869318613
91 Next to Home Boys Hostel Near Liverpool School 9841031450
92 Maha Gadhimai Boys Hostel Kathmandu 014112011/9801128555
93 Sebastian’s Boys Hostel Babarmahal, Kathmandu 01-4255671/9843702509/9801056063
94 Sagarmatha Boys Hostel Subidhanagar, Tinkune 9804718671 ,9816799990
95 New Om Janaki Boys Hostel Kathmandu 44600 9813512125
96 Gelos Boys Hostel Lamju Galli 9851054082
97 Shree Youth Boys Hostel Near Liverpool School 9868778467
98 Hostel Fulbari “Boys” Samakhusi, Kathmandu 01-4386051
99 Decent Boys Hostel near Kantipur Int’l College, Swet Binayak Marg 9841743386
100 Shaksham Boys Hostel near Innovative School 9866834062
101 Shubham Griha Boys Hostel Okharbot Marg, near Thapagaun Banquet 9803611999
102 Kathmandu Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 01-4493327 ,9851179784, 9813362762
103 Student Standard Boys Hostel Old Baneshwor, Kathmandu 9841558974/9849235160
104 Green Tara Boys Hostel between Chelsea College and Pathshala School 9803677119
105 Pawan Boys Hostel Near DDI Banquet, Madhya Marg 9809813880
106 Aadarsha Boys Hostel Near KMC school, Subarna Marg 9849077255
107 Greatwall Boys Hostel Subidhanagar, Tinkune 01-5199195/9860950725/9810144703
108 Buddha Boys Hostel Near KMC school 9843505797
109 Golden Future Boys Hostel Thulo Kharibot 9865393977
110 Shivalaya Boys Hostel New Baneshwor 9849489033, 9803351581
111 Milestone Boys Hostel New Baneshwor 9869101595/9843383236/9808053054
112 Gurukul Boys Hostel Birendra Marg 9851222365
113 Bibekshil Boys Hostel Tinkune 9851129757/9851133509
114 Shivam Boys Hostel Kabi Marg 9841745246
115 Brothers Inn Boys Hostel Shankhamul Marg, near Chaitanya Institute of Management 9861604764
116 Brishapati Boys Hostel Bharatpur 10 Synergy Road 9855065063, 9865022827
117 Sarlahi Boys Hostel Gairi Gaun, Tinkune 9823558235/9849022272
118 Shree Ganesh Boys Hostel near Thames College, Old Baneshwor 9813119263
119 New Unique Boys Hostel Subidhanagar, Tinkune 9849864188/9816815000
120 Shradha Subarna Boys Hostel Thapagaun 9840553252
121 NASA Boys Hostel near Himalayan White House College, Phulchoki Mai Marg 9863842306
122 Super Vision Boys Hostel Subidhanagar,Tinkune 9802025142/9845225142/9807241115
123 Suwarna Boys Hostel Suwarna Marg 9861010834
124 One Piece Boys Hostel New Baneshwor 9819573255
125 Anjuman Boys Hostel Mangal Tole, Gyawali Marg 9803565640
126 Facebook Boys Hostel Durga Marg 9816392891
127 New Thapa Boys Hostel near Bhatbhateni, opposite to Phoenix College 9808699046
128 Heaven Boys Hostel near Loyola School, Sinamangal Road 9844784476
129 Goodwill Boys Hostel Tinkune 01-5199316, 9841714779
130 Quality Boys Hostel Batiisputali 9801063775,01-4110038
131 Kamakhya Boys Hostel Anamnagar 9844818661
132 Aaditya Boys’ Hostel Alok Nagar 9863651126
133 Golden Boys Hostel Sukumar Marg 9849429288
134 Megha Boys Hostel Subidhanagar 9845281773
135 Metro Hostel “Boys” Bharatpur 5,652,335,598,450,660,000,000,000,000
136 HARK Boys Hostel Battisputali, 9804502718
137 Kathmandu BK Boys Hostel Alok Nagar 9815223415
138 Slash Boys Hostel – E Infront of CCRC 9851052905
139 Slash Boys Hostel – C Jawalakhel 9851064698
140 Capital Boys Hostel New Baneshwor 9851014158
141 Slash Boys Hostel – B Ekantakuna 9823510960
142 Griha Boys Hostel Anamnagar 9849725981, 9801025982
143 Slash Boys Hostel – A Manbhawan 9841469998
144 R.S. Boys Hostel Mid-Baneshwor 9801027871, 9849195053
145 Nepzone Boys Hostel – Block ‘B’ Pipalbot, Opposite of Global IME Bank 9868194435
146 Shalom Boys Hostel Baneshwor 01-4787065, 9823443746
147 Unique Boys’ Hostel Koteshwor 9804707786, 9860435159
148 Anmol Boys Hostel Near CDO office, Behind Rato Bhale Restaurant 9813971442
149 Zest Boys’ Hostel Basundhara 01-4388765, 9841633040, 9851010142
150 New Quality Boys HOstel Battisputali, Kathmandu old Baneshwor 9813230542
151 Nepal Himalayan Hostel (boys) Prayag Marg, Minbhawan 9848150166
152 Sweet Home Boys Hostel Thulokharibot 9840280180
153 Shree Laxmi Boys Hostel Tinkune 9851179784, 9813362762
154 Gautam Buddha Boys Hostel kupondool-2 9851056245
155 Kathmandu Boys Hostel Baneshwor 9841748599, 9849292611
156 Cambridge Boys Hostel Kantigalli, Baneshwor 9841632936
157 Kathmandu Boys Hostel Basundhara Chauki, Opposite to Kantipur Dental College 9814581248
158 Ananya’s Boys Hostel Kagtani Chowk, Near Acme School 9851224472
159 Kartila Boys Hostel Amgachhi 015545920, 9851201683, 9823728964
160 Royal Rupandehi Boys Hostel close to shepard college 9847054941
161 Sweet Home Boys Hostel Minbhawan, Bhimsengola Marga, New Baneshwor 9803111425
162 SURYAKIRAN BOYS HOSTEL Putalisadak 014434774, 9808764885

163 Glory Boys Hostel New Baneshwor 985-1179906

Where I can list my Boys Hostels in Kathmandu?

If you are owner of any hostels you can list with us and increase your visibility across Nepal. Various students have access to our website can find your hostels easily. For listing you can list your hostels by yourself or contact us. Wither Girls hostels or Boys hostels in Kathmandu Kpadhne is the perfect destination and your search ends here.

Conclusion

Above list of the boys hostels in Kathmandu is not the exclusive list there are many hostels that are listed in Kpadhne and yet to be listed. One can directly call us or chat with us for help and finding better hostels for you. The list incorporates some area of Lalitpur and Bhaktapur as well.

Leave your comment
Comment
Name
Email
Weekly Newsletter

Get the latest update for all educational needs like counseling, news, notices, results, scholarships, entrance preparation, and opportunities.